Silk

CommoditySep  2020 (R)Sep  2021 (F)Jan-Sep  2020 (R)Jan-Sep  2021 (F)%Growth
SILK-WORM COCOONS SUITABLE FOR REELING00.9100.9425,394.59
WOVEN FABRICS OF SILK OR OF SILK WASTE5.799.4640.456.0538.73
YRN SPN FRM SLK WST NT PUT UP FR RETAL SLE0.230.211.61.48-7.23
RAW SILK (NOT THROWN)0.040.11.441,367.78
SLK YRN AND YRN SPUN FROM SLK WAST PUT UP FOR RETAIL SALE,SLK-WORM GUT0.080.080.50.548.13
SLK YARNS(OTHR THN YRN SPUN FROM SLK WSTE)NT PUT UP FOR RETAIL SALE00.570.141.39871.97
SLK WSTE (INCLD COCOONS NT SUTBLE FR RELNGYARN WSTE AND GARNTE STOCK)1.721.6912.723.181.86

Wool / Animal Hair / Horsehair Yarn and Fabric

 

WOVEN FABRICS OF CARDED WOOL OR OF CARDED FINE ANIMAL HAIR152.27414.56917.392,102.33129.16
FINE/COARSE ANML HAIR NT CRDED/COMBED18.2412.8663.12121.792.8
WOOL NOT CARDED OR COMBED27.9657.8368.4318.33
YRN OF CRDED WOOL NT PUT UP FR RETAIL SALE172.91466.971,127.151,702.2251.02
WOVN FBRCS OF CMBD WOOL/FINE ANML HAIR641.861,990.423,369.877,609.18125.8
GRNTD STOCK OF WOOL/FINE/COARSE ANML HAIR0.040.040.1136.32
YRN OF CMBD WOOL NT PUT UP FR RETAIL SALE3.685.523.9334.8745.74
WOVN FBRCS OF CORSE ANML HAIR/OF HORS HAIR0.4713.0111.95-8.2
YRN OF COARSE ANML HAIR/OF HORS HAIR(INCL GMPD HORSHAIR YARN)W/N PUT UP FR RETL SALE0
WOOL AND FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR, CARDED OR COMBED (INCLUDING COMBED491.21630.422,397.213,546.2147.93
WASTE OF WOOL OR OF FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR, INCLUDING YARN WASTE BUT EXCLUDING GARNETTED STOCK256.83511.81671.991,872.17178.6
YARN OF FINE ANIMAL HAIR (CARDED OR COMBED), NOT PUT UP FOR RETAIL SALE00
YARN OF WOOL OR FINE ANIMAL HAIR, PUT UP FOR RETAIL SALE0.620.372.482.8615.65

Cotton

COTN YRN(OTHR THN SWNG THRD)CNTNG 85% OR MORE BY WT OF COTON NT PUT UP FR RETL SALE233.61442.81,145.662,432.11112.29
COTON YRN(OTHR THN SEWNG THRD)CONTNG COTON <85% BY WT NT PUT FOR RETAIL SALE5.6123.7433.28123.65271.55
COTON SEWNG THRED W/N PUT UP FOR RETL SALE1.431.746.2310.0260.75
WOVN FBRCS CONTNG<85% COTON,MXD MAINLY OR SOLELY WTH MANMADE FBRS WEGHNG<=200G/M22,529.565,746.8411,500.6125,247.19119.5
WOVN FBRCS OF COTON CONTNG>=85% BY WT OF COTON WEGHNG NT MORE THN 200 G/M267,888.1974,244.632,87,172.994,40,507.7253.39
WOVN FBRCS OF COTTON, CONTNG >=85% COTN BY WT WEIGHING>200 GM PER SQM29,417.5240,134.291,15,182.072,24,221.9194.67
WOVN FBRCS OF COTON,CONTNG<85% COTTON,MXD MAINLY WTH MNMD FBRS WEIGHING>200 G/M210,233.8717,811.4843,330.801,07,029.45147.01
COTTON YARN (OTHER THAN SEWING THREAD) PUT UP FOR RETAIL SALE196.757.94433.13522.220.56
COTTON, NOT CARDED OR COMBED76,451.0780,803.373,07,390.217,89,126.75156.72
OTHER WOVEN FABRICS OF COTTON4.933.5121.2126.9727.14
COTTON, CARDED OR COMBED1.514.624.5923.56412.89
COTON WAST(INCL YARN WAST AND GRNTED STOCK)6.487.8748.9846.78-4.5

Vegetable Textile Fibres, Paper Yarn, Woven Fabric

YARN OF JUTE OR OF OTHER TEXTILE BAST FIBRES OF HEADING 53030.940.894.0410.58162.02
TRUE HEMP(CANABIS SATIVAL)RAW/PROCESSED BUT NOT SPUN TOW AND WASTE OF TRUE HEMP (INCL YARN WASTE AND GARNETTED STO000.01544.44
YRN OF COARSE ANML HAIR/OF HORS HAIR(INCL GMPD HORSHAIR YARN)W/N PUT UP FR RETL SALE0
JUTE AND OTHR TXTL BAST FBRS(EXCL FLAX,TRUE HEMP AND RAMIE)RAW/PRCSSD BUTNT SPUN;TOW AND WASTE(INCL YARN WASTE AND GARNT4.244.297.8611.7349.23
WOVEN FABRICS OF OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN0.790.695.454.64-14.79
FLAX YARN0.170.391.163.26180.27
WASTE OF WOOL OR OF FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR, INCLUDING YARN WASTE BUT EXCLUDING GARNETTED STOCK0.350.70.92.53180.74
WOVEN FABRICS OF FLAX2.894.1711.0919.5976.54
COCONUT,ABACA,RAMIE AND OTHR VGTBL TXTL FBRS N.E.S.OR INCLUDED,RAW OR PRCSSD, TOW,NOILS AND WASTE OF THESE FIBRS26.0531.84154.31247.6160.46
YARN OF OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN0.540.552.183.4758.81
FLUX,RAW OR PRCSSD BUT NT SPUN;FLAX TOW AND WAST(INCL YARN WAST AND GARNTTD STOCK)0.110.570.883.45293.73